TERMS OF WEBSITE USE

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE


Terms of website use


This terms of use (together with the documents referred to in it) tells you the terms of use on
which you may make use of our website [www.grahammorse.com] (our site), whether as a
guest or a registered user. Use of our site includes accessing, browsing, or registering to use our
site.

 

Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use our site, as these will apply to
your use of our site. We recommend that you print a copy of this for future reference.
By using our site, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply
with them.

 

If you do not agree to these terms of use, you must not use our site.
Other applicable terms
These terms of use refer to the following additional terms, which also apply to your use of our
site:
• Our Privacy Policy, which sets out the terms on which we process any personal data we
collect from you, or that you provide to us. By using our site, you consent to such processing
and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.
• Our Acceptable Use Policy, which sets out the permitted uses and prohibited uses of our site.
When using our site, you must comply with this Acceptable Use Policy.
• Our Cookie Policy, which sets out information about the cookies on our site.

 

Information about us


www.grahammorse.com is a site operated by Graham Morse, PO Box 10853 Grand Cayman KY1-1007.
Changes to these terms
We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page.
Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are
binding on you.
Changes to our site
We may update our site from time to time and may change the content at any time. However,
please note that any of the content on our site may be out of date at any given time, and we are
under no obligation to update it.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will be free from errors or omissions.
Accessing our site
Our site is made available free of charge.
We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will always be available or be
uninterrupted. Access to our site is permitted on a temporary basis. We may suspend, withdraw,
discontinue or change all or any part of our site without notice. We will not be liable to you if for
any reason our site is unavailable at any time or for any period.
You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our site.
You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet
connection are aware of these terms of use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that
they comply with them.
Intellectual property rights
We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material
published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All
such rights are reserved.
You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our site for your
personal use and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to content
posted on our site.
You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or
downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio
sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.
Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must
always be acknowledged.
You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining
a licence to do so from us or our licensors.
If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right
to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies
of the materials you have made.
No reliance on information
The content on our site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to
advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking,
or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on our site.
Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no
representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our
site is accurate, complete or up-to-date.
Limitation of our liability

Nothing in these terms of use excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising
from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, or any other liability that
cannot be excluded or limited by English law.
To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other
terms which may apply to our site or any content on it, whether express or implied.
We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including
negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in
connection with:
• use of, or inability to use, our site; or
• use of or reliance on any content displayed on our site.
If you are a business user, please note that in particular, we will not be liable for:
• loss of profits, sales, business, or revenue;
• business interruption;
• loss of anticipated savings;
• loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; or
• any indirect or consequential loss or damage.
If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our site for domestic and private
use. You agree not to use our site for any commercial or business purposes, and we have no
liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business
opportunity.
We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service
attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment,
computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your
downloading of any content on it, or on any website linked to it.
We assume no responsibility for the content of websites linked on our site. Such links should not
be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked websites. We will not be liable for any loss
or damage that may arise from your use of them.
Rights you licence
When you upload or post content to our site, you grant the following licenses:
• A worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, transferable licence to use, reproduce, distribute,
prepare derivative works of, display, and perform that content in connection with the
services provided by our site and across different media and to promote the site or services;
and
• A worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, transferable licence to allow third parties to use
the content for their purposes.

We will only ever use your materials to carry out your instructions to us – unless, very
exceptionally, a court or other regulator orders us to disclose them.
Viruses
We do not guarantee that our site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.
You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and
platform in order to access our site. You should use your own virus protection software.
You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or
other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain
unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or
database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a
distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal
offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law
enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity
to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.
Linking to our site
You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not
damage our reputation or take advantage of it.
You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or
endorsement on our part where none exists.
You must not establish a link to our site in any website that is not owned by you.
Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our site
other than the home page.
We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.
The website in which you are linking must comply in all respects with the content standards set
out in our Acceptable Use Policy.
If you wish to make any use of content on our site other than that set out above, please contact
XXXX@grahammorse.com
Third party links and resources in our site
Where our site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links
are provided for your information only.
We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources.
Applicable law
If you are a consumer, please note that these terms of use, its subject matter and its formation,
are governed by English law. You and we both agree to that the courts of England and Wales
will have non-exclusive jurisdiction. However, if you are a resident of Northern Ireland you may

also bring proceedings in Northern Ireland, and if you are resident of Scotland, you may also
bring proceedings in Scotland.
If you are a business, these terms of use, its subject matter and its formation (and any non-
contractual disputes or claims) are governed by English law. We both agree to the exclusive
jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.
Contact us
To contact us, please email  fatalfixbook@gmail.com.
Thank you for visiting our site.

GDPR DATA Privacy notice for websites

This is privacy notice of www.grahammorse.com
We respect your privacy and are determined to protect your personal data. The purpose of this privacy
notice is to inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless
of where you visit it from). We’ll also tell you about your privacy rights and how the data protection law
protects you.
This privacy notice is provides you with information on the following:
1. WHO WE ARE AND IMPORTANT INFORMATION
2. THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
3. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
4. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
5. WHO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH
6. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS
7. DATA SECURITY
8. DATA RETENTION
9. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS
10. Changes to this notice and your duty to inform us of changes
11. QUERIES, REQUESTS OR CONCERNS
1. WHO WE ARE AND IMPORTANT INFORMATION 
What is the purpose of this privacy notice?
This privacy notice aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data
through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you
enter into a contract with us, purchase a product or take part in a competition. This website is not
intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

You must read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice we may provide on specific
occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of
how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not
intended to override them.
Data controller(s)
New You Creations is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as "New
You Creations", "we", "us" or "our" in this privacy notice). Our contact details are Graham Morse PO Box
10853 Grand Cayman KY1-1007. For all data matters contact our Data Representative on
fatalfixbook@gmail.com
Third-party links outside of our control
This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links
or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not
control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements.
When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.
2. THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that
person can be identified. You can find out more about personal data from the Information
Commissioners Office.
We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have
grouped together as follows:
• Identity Data includes your first name and last name.
• Contact Data includes email address
• We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any
purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal
data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may
aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website
feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can
directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in
accordance with this privacy notice.
We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about
your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions,
trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we
collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.
If you fail to provide personal data
Where we need to collect your personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you
and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have
or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we
may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the
time.
3. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We use different methods to collect data from and about you including:

• Directly. You may give us your identity and contact data by filling in forms or by corresponding with
us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:
• Contact us with a question.
4. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your
personal data in the following circumstances:
• Legitimate Interest this means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our
business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the most secure experience. We
make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and
your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your
personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have
your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information
about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of
specific activities by consulting our DATA PROTECTION POLICY.
• Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation this means processing your personal data where it
is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.
Generally we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in
relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You
have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting our data representative at
info@grahammorse.com.
PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal
data, with the legal bases we rely on to do so.
Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific
purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us on info@newyoucreations.com if you need
details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than
one ground has been set out in the table below.

Purpose/Activity
Type of data
Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
To answer your question
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
Cookies
You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or
access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become
inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our
COOKIE POLICY.

Change of purpose
We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably
consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original
purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible
with the original purpose, please contact us at info@grahammorse.com using the subject line DATA
PROTECTION QUERY. 
If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the
legal basis which allows us to do so.
Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance
with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.
5. WHO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH
We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the
table in paragraph 4 above.
• Internal Third Parties, such as members of staff and/or members of the Board
• External Third Parties Service
• Providers acting as Processors based in the United Kingdom who provide IT and System
Administration Services.
• Professional advisers acting as Processors including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers
based in the United Kingdom who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and
accounting services.
• HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as Processors or Joint
Controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in
certain circumstances.
• Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.
Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to
our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this
privacy notice.
We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance
with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own
purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance
with our instructions.
6. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS
If you complete our contact form, please note your data will be sent outside the EU.
7. DATA SECURITY
We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being
accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit
access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a
business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are
subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you
and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.
8. DATA RETENTION
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for,
including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.
To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and
sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your
personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those
purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.
Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention
policy which you can request from us by emailing us at info@grahammorse.com.
In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Your legal rights below for further
information.
In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated
with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely
without further notice to you.
9. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS
Unless subject to an exemption under the data protection laws, you have the following rights with
respect to your personal data:
• The right to request a copy of the personal data which we hold about you;
• The right to request that we correct any personal data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date;
• The right to request your personal data is erased where it is no longer necessary to retain such
data;
• The right to withdraw your consent to the processing at any time, where consent was the lawful
basis for processing your data;
• The right to request that we provide you with your personal data and where possible, to transmit
that data directly to another data controller, (known as the right to data portability), where
applicable 9i.e. where our processing is based on consent or is necessary for the performance of
our contract with you or where we process your data by automated means);
• The right, where there is a dispute in relation to the accuracy or processing of your personal data,
to request a restriction is placed on further processing;
• The right to object to our processing of personal data, where applicable i.e. where processing is
based on our legitimate interests (or in performance of a task in the public interest/exercise of
official authority); direct marketing or processing for the purposes of scientific/historical research
and statistics).
If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please our Data Representative at
info@grahammorse.com.  
No fee required – with some exceptions
You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights).
However, we may charge a reasonable admin fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or
excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What we may need from you
We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your
right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to
ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also
contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.
Time limit to respond
We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a
month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we
will notify you and keep you updated.
10. Changes to this notice and your duty to inform us of changes
Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us. It is important
that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current.
11. Queries, requests or concerns
To exercise all relevant rights, queries or complaints in relation to this policy or any other data protection
matter between you and us, please in the first instance contact our Data Representative on
info@newyoucreations.com.
If this does not resolve your complaint to your satisfaction, you have the right to lodge a complaint with
the Information Commissioners Office on 03031231113 or via email https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-
us/email/ or at the Information Commissioner's Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire,
SK9 5AF, England, UK.

ACCEPTABLE USE POLICY

This acceptable use policy sets out the terms between you and us under which you may access
our website www.grahammorse.com (our site). This acceptable use policy applies to all users of,
and visitors to, our site.
Your use of our site means that you accept, and agree to abide by, all the policies in this
acceptable use policy, which supplement our terms of website use.
www.grahammorse.com is a site operated by Graham Morse, PO Box 10853 Grand Cayman KY1-1007.
Prohibited uses
You may use our site only for lawful purposes. You may not use our site:
• In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.
• In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or
effect.
• For the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way.
• To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any material which does not
comply with our content standards.
• To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or
promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).

• To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan
horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful
programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any
computer software or hardware.
You also agree:
• Not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or re-sell any part of our site in contravention of the
provisions of our terms of website use.
• Not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:
• any part of our site;
• any equipment or network on which our site is stored;
• any software used in the provision of our site; or
• any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third party.
Content standards
These content standards apply to any and all material which you contribute to our site
(contributions), and to any interactive services associated with it.
You must comply with the spirit and the letter of the following standards. The standards apply to
each part of any contribution as well as to its whole.
Contributions must:
• Be accurate (where they state facts).
• Be genuinely held (where they state opinions).
• Comply with applicable law in the UK and in any country from which they are posted.
Contributions must not:
• Contain any material which is defamatory of any person.
• Contain any material which is obscene, offensive, hateful or inflammatory.
• Promote sexually explicit material.
• Promote violence.
• Promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation
or age.
• Infringe any copyright, database right or trade mark of any other person.
• Be likely to deceive any person.
• Be made in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party, such as a contractual duty or a
duty of confidence.
• Promote any illegal activity.
• Be threatening, abuse or invade another’s privacy, or cause annoyance, inconvenience or
needless anxiety.

• Be likely to harass, upset, embarrass, alarm or annoy any other person.
• Be used to impersonate any person, or to misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any
person.
• Give the impression that they emanate from us, if this is not the case.
• Advocate, promote or assist any unlawful act such as (by way of example only) copyright
infringement or computer misuse.
Suspension and termination
We will determine, in our discretion, whether there has been a breach of this acceptable use
policy through your use of our site. When a breach of this policy has occurred, we may take
such action as we deem appropriate.
Failure to comply with this acceptable use policy constitutes a material breach of the terms of
use upon which you are permitted to use our site, and may result in our taking all or any of the
following actions:
• Immediate, temporary or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our site.
• Immediate, temporary or permanent removal of any posting or material uploaded by you to
our site.
• Issue of a warning to you.
• Legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis
(including, but not limited to, reasonable administrative and legal costs) resulting from the
breach.
• Further legal action against you.
• Disclosure of such information to law enforcement authorities as we reasonably feel is
necessary.
We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of this acceptable use policy. The
responses described in this policy are not limited, and we may take any other action we
reasonably deem appropriate.
Changes to the acceptable use policy
We may revise this acceptable use policy at any time by amending this page. You are expected
to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we make, as they are legally
binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in this acceptable use policy may also be
superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site.

COOKIE POLICY

Information about our use of cookies
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to
provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve
our site. [By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.]
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of
your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's
hard drive.
We use the following cookies:

• Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our
website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to view and use our website.
• Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of
visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps
us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding
what they are looking for easily.
• Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have
visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website
and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this
information with third parties for this purpose.
Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of
external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no
control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.
You block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting
of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including
essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.
Except for essential cookies, all cookies will expire after 12 months.